This site is intended for Healthcare professionals only.

MBBS Admissions 2017: 36 Vacant seats at AIIMS

MBBS Admissions 2017: 36 Vacant seats at AIIMS

NEW DELHI: The All Indi Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) has issued a notice regarding the vacant seats at AIIMS-Bhopal, AIIMS-Bhubaneswar, AIIMS-Jodhpur, AIIMS-Patna, AIIMS-Raipur, AIIMS-Rishikesh for the admission of 2017-18 academic session for the third round of counseling which is scheduled to be held on 4th September 2017.

AIIMSUROBCSCSTTOTAL
AIIMS Bhopal0100000405
AIIMS Bhubaneswar0200000002
AIIMS Jodhpur0000000303
AIIMS Patna0302000813
AIIMS Raipur0300010307
AIIMS Rishikesh0201000306
Total vacant seats11312136

Note: The update vacant seat position will be changed at the time of counseling

Source: PTI
0 comment(s) on MBBS Admissions 2017: 36 Vacant seats at AIIMS

Share your Opinion Disclaimer

Sort by: Newest | Oldest | Most Voted
    CLOSE
    CLOSE