This site is intended for Healthcare professionals only.

MBBS Admission 2017: 204 MBBS seats Vacant at AIIMS

MBBS Admission 2017: 204 MBBS seats Vacant at AIIMS

The All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) has issued the list of vacant seats in all seven AIIMS, AIIMS Bhopal, AIIMS Bhubaneswar, AIIMS Jodhpur, AIIMS Patna, AIIMS-Raipur, AIIMS-Rishikesh for the MBBS courses 2017 session. The second round of counselling will be held on 11th August, 2017 are as under;

 

AIIMSUROBCSCSTTotal
AIIMS Bhopal1612070540
AIIMS Bhubaneswar081002020
AIIMS Jodhpur2011050339
AIIMS Patna1012050835
AIIMS Raipur1612030233
AIIMS Rishikesh1216060337
Total vacant seats82 732821204

Note: The latest vacant seat position will be changed at the time of counselling

For more details visit the official website of AIIMS 

Source: self
0 comment(s) on MBBS Admission 2017: 204 MBBS seats Vacant at AIIMS

Share your Opinion Disclaimer

Sort by: Newest | Oldest | Most Voted